Fecha:
Date: Friday the 30th of May of 2014 at 09:15h.
Departure: Friday the 30th at 09:15h from Plaza de los Luceros, in front of “Los Claveles” florist.
Itinerary:
Alicante - Cabo San Antonio (views, photos of the bay and a short stroll)
Cabo San Antonio – Creu del Portixol (stroll to Cap Prim, walking for 1 hour on different kinds of ground)
Creu del Portixol – Mirador de la Falzia (views, photos and a short stroll)
Mirador de la Falzia – Cabo La Nao (stroll by the cape and, at 14:30h, having lunch at the restaurant “El Mirador”)
Cabo La Nao – Cala Blanca and, if there is still some energy left, to Paseo del Arenal… and coming back to Alicante.
Estimate: bus for 30 people, 300€ (10 pp.)
Customary menu: starter: Mirador salad, cuttlefish and fried fish. Main dish: Rice “a banda” (Señoret). Dessert: pineapple. Beer, wine, coffee. Price: 25€
Suggestions: wide-brimmed hat, sun cream, boots, staffs and good disposition
Note: vacancy limited to 30 (capacity of the bus). Confirm assistance.